Single Mode Media Converter

Single Mode Media Converter

SPECIFICATION: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter With SFP Slot 1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard 2. Connector: one RJ-45connector,one SFP slot 3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode 4. Power supply parameter:...

Chat Now

Product Details

TB2D1jkpYxmpuFjSZJiXXXauVXa_!!49378797(001).jpg

SPECIFICATION:

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter With SFP Slot 

1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

2. Connector: one RJ-45connector,one SFP slot

3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

4. Power supply parameter:

outside: 5V DC 1A

built-in: 110-265V AC 48VDC

5. Environmental temperature: 0℃-60 ℃

6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%

7. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

8. Fiber :50/125,62.5/125um multi-mode fiber ; 9/125,10/125um single-mode fiber.

TB2N6xpnrJkpuFjy1zcXXa5FFXa_!!49378797(001).jpg

TB29ObbpZtnpuFjSZFvXXbcTpXa_!!49378797(001).jpg


Previous:Multimode Connector LC Media Converter Next:Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Inquiry