100Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Media Converter

100Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Media Converter

The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode,long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission distance(1000Base-SX) or copper SFP module(1000Base-T) .

Chat Now

Product Details

china media converter2Specification

1  Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M
2  Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.
3 Cable type: single / dual fiber
4  Optic mode: single / multimode
5  Transmission mode: half / full duplex

6  Ethernet interface: RJ-45
7  Optic interface: SC/FC/ST
8  Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
9  Power: 2.5W
10  Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A
11  Working temperature: 0~50°C
12  Working humidity: 5%-95%

13  Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
14  Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing)

15 Dimension:93*70*26mm

16 Net weight:0.26kg

china media converter3



Previous:Gigabit SC Optical Media Conveter Single Fiber Next:1X16 Fiber Optic Plug In Splitter SC UPC

Inquiry