CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter

CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter

This CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter features the latest KENDIN chip and high-quality optical transceiver module, which has longer service life for use.

Chat Now

Product Details

Ethernet Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter5

Product Feature

Equipped with built-in lightning protection circuit, the CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction. Due to the proper size and compact design, it is really easy for storage and there is no special need of maintaining. It supports full-duplex flow control and half-duplex back pressure flow control.

 

Product Description

This CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter features the latest KENDIN chip and high-quality optical transceiver module, which has longer service life for use. Due to the stable performance and excellent quality, it can be an ideal facility used for telecommunication, broadcasting, broadband networks and other network environments that require high performance and reliability. Compared with ordinary  converter on the market, our CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter realizes the photoelectric signal conversion between twisted pair and optical fiber. The black and simple appearance looks nice and beautiful.

 



Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
One fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

9.6us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)
TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

DC5V/1A (external)

Power consumption

100-250V

Operating temperature

-10~55℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70℃

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

150*110*29mm (Internal power)



Previous:No Information Next:Gigabit SC Optical Media Conveter Single Fiber

Inquiry