SC-LC Adapter

SC-LC Adapter

Feature: Product name: Single mode optical adaptor Interface: Female LC/UPC to male SC/UPC Body style: Simplex Body material: Plastic Color of dust cap:Blue Alignment sleeve material: Zirconia ceramic Insertion loss (max.) 0.3dB Compliant to RoHS Application: CATV Telecommunication networks...

Chat Now

Product Details

TB2e3diepXXXXcWXXXXXXXXXXXX_!!651945996.jpg_430x430q90.jpg

Feature:

Product name: Single mode optical adaptor

Interface: Female LC/UPC to male SC/UPC

Body style: Simplex

Body material: Plastic

Color of dust cap:Blue

Alignment sleeve material: Zirconia ceramic

Insertion loss (max.) 0.3dB

Compliant to RoHS

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Optical test equipment

Local area networks (LANs)

Data processing network

Parameters

SM

MM

 

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Mating durability (1000times)

Additional loss≤0.1dB
     Return loss variability <5dB

Temperature stability (-45 to +85℃)

Additional loss≤0.2dB
     Return loss variability <5dB

Operating temperature

-40 to +75℃

Storage  temperature

-45 to +85℃

Previous:FC to LC Adapter Next:LC to ST Adapter

Inquiry