LC Fiber Optic Loopback

LC Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber Optic Loopback is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. We provide various type of fiber...

Chat Now

Product Details

Fiber Optic Loopback is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.
 
We provide various type of fiber  optic  loopback  ,  includes SC /LC/MPO etc . Our loopback fiber patch cords are with compact design and they are compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet short wavelength devices. Loopback fiber patch cord can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, different terminations and length. 


Application:

 Optical CATV
 Optical fiber communication system
 Optical fiber test equipment
 Active device termination                       
 Data processing network 


Feature:                                         

 For equipment self-testing
 Molded connector to secure connection
 Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Singlemode)
 Fully tested cable to ensure high quality and durability
 It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 


Previous:SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback Next:SC Fiber Optic Loopback

Inquiry