SC Plastic Adapter

SC Plastic Adapter

Description: Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution...

Chat Now

Product Details

51mTNp63AXL._SL1100_(001).jpg

Description:

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

61-lPMywn+L._SY355_.jpg

Feature:

Fiber mode: Multimode
Adapter color: Beige
Test wavelength: 850 &1300nm
Repeatability: ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB
Durability: ≤0.20dB max change, 1,000 mating
Channels: Duplex
Body material: Plastic
Sleeve material: Ceramic sleeve 
Operating temperatures: -20-70℃
Storage temperatures: -40-85℃

Application:

Test equipment
Connection of optical links in optical active devices
Jumper connection
Production and testing of optical devices
Optical fiber communication system, CATV
LANs and WANs
FTTX


Previous:SC Duplex Adapter Next:SC PC Duplex Adapter

Inquiry