ST Simplex Adapter

ST Simplex Adapter

ST Adapter Description: Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. Feature: * LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional *UPC or APC Optional *SM or MM Optional...

Chat Now

Product Details

ST Adapter

ST01(001).jpg

Description:

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

ST02(001).jpg

Feature:

* LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

*UPC or APC  Optional

*SM or  MM  Optional

*With/Without flange Optional

*Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

*Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

*Low insertional loss, High return loss

*Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

ST12(001).jpg

SC-ST Adapter

图片32.jpg

Description:

1. Connector Type: SC-ST adaptor, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex   D:Duplex

3. Structure:Square Separate/Square Seamless/D type

5. Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze

6. Polishing Grade: PC(SM with blue color), APC(SM with green color,MM with beige)

7. Fiber type: SM(9/125um), MM(62.5/12um).

图片33(001).jpg

Applications:

*Fast Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN

*High speed Enterprise servers

*Multiplexers, switches and routers

*Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

*Optical Transport and Telecommunications, FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

*Switching Equipment


Previous:ST Duplex Adapter Next:LC Quad Adapter

Inquiry