Optical FC Attenuator

Optical FC Attenuator

FC Fixed Type Attenuator FC/APC Single Mode Optical Attenuator 1 2 5 10 15 20 25 30Db for choose and customize according to client’s requirement. Application: *EDFA DWDM *OADM CATV *Fiber Optic transmission system *Equipment test *LANs,WANs *FTTX FC/UPC Single Mode Optical Attenuator

Chat Now

Product Details

FC Fixed Type Attenuator

图片3(001).jpg

FC/APC Single Mode Optical Attenuator

4611859723_521348414(001).jpg

1 2 5 10 15 20 25 30Db for choose and customize according to client’s requirement.


4610801982_521348414(001).jpg

Application:

*EDFA DWDM

*OADM CATV

*Fiber Optic transmission system

*Equipment test

*LANs,WANs

*FTTX

Datasheet

Test Wavelength

Singlemode

Multimode

 

1310nm, 1550nm

1300nm,850nm

Return loss

UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB

≥35.0dB

Working bandwidth range

1250~1650nm

Attenuation value range

0~30dB

Attenuation value tolerance

0~5dB,±0.5dB

 

5~30dB,±10%

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Plug and Unplug Perfromance

Plug and Unplu 1000 times,return loss ≤0.20dB

Input Optical Power

≤200mW

Operating temperature

-20℃ to +70℃

storage temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

4611856948_521348414.400x400(001).jpg

FC/UPC Single Mode Optical Attenuator


pl17360332-fc_upc_fiber_optic_attenuator_10db_fixed_flange_attenuator_single_core(001).jpg

Previous:FC Male LC Female Attenuator Next:Optical ST Attenuator

Inquiry