Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator

Description: Optical variable attenuator is designed for optimal flexibility and field usability, The variable attenuator delivers the highest performance within handheld optical attenuator on the market, It is an ideal tool for telecom technicians to do the pre-test before the maintenance....

Chat Now

Product Details

图片26.jpg

Description:

Optical variable attenuator is designed for optimal flexibility and field usability, The variable attenuator delivers the highest performance within handheld optical attenuator on the market, It is an ideal tool for telecom technicians to do the pre-test before the maintenance.

Feature:

Attenuating Range

40 dB (SM)
/ 60 dB (SM)
/ 80 dB (SM)

Calibrated Wavelengths

1310nm / 1490nm
/ 1550nm

Fiber Mode

SM

Attenuating Mode

Digital

Display Resolving Power

0.1 dB

Display

LCD, 128*64

Max Input Power

+ 28 dBm

Return Loss

> 40 dB

Insertion Loss

< 2.5 dB

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Uncertainty

±0.5 dB

Repeatability

±0.2 dB

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Operate Time

Above 20 hours

Power Supply

3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

* at 20±3℃ , CW, with FC/PC connector,1550nm


Size(H*W*D)

190mm *90mm * 40mm

Weight

about 450g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60℃ , < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50℃ , < 90%RH


Previous:Optical Attenuator Next:FC Male LC Female Attenuator

Inquiry