MM Fiber Optic LC Connector

MM Fiber Optic LC Connector

Description LC fiber optic connectors provides easy installation as well as superior optical performance. It come with 2 boot for patch cord and pigtail terminations. Optical fiber connectors are used in telephone company central offices, at installations on customer premises, and in outside...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

LC  fiber optic connectors provides easy installation as well as superior optical performance. It come with 2 boot for patch cord and pigtail terminations.

Optical fiber connectors are used in telephone company central offices, at installations on customer premises, and in outside plant applications to connect equipment and cables, or to cross-connect cables.

Standards

Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14, IEC 61300, TIA 604-3

Features

Type : LC , SC , FC , ST  etc connector

Low insertion loss, Low reflection loss

Zirconia ferrule

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Specifications

Type

Multimode

Singlemode

Singlemode APC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB (0.2dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 45 dB

≥ 50 dB

≥ 60 dB

Durability

≤ 0.2dB typical change, 500 mating

Insertion Life Cycle

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85º C


Previous:MM Fiber Optic FC Connector Next:MM Fiber Optic SC Connector

Inquiry