86A Terminal Box Socket

86A Terminal Box Socket

Application –Widely used in FTTH access network. –Telecommunication Networks –CATV Networks –Data communications Networks

Chat Now

Product Details


FTTH-SOCKET-2PORTS

ItemParameter
Application forFTTH, long using 3.1×2.0mm Drop cable and indoor cable
Optical fiber diameter(um)125um (G652 &G657 fiber)
Tight buffer diameter(um)250um & 900um
Tensile strength>50N
Using temperature-40oC~+75oC
AdaptorSC or LC duplex
Insertion loss≤0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Port output2
Size86x86x27mm
Weight.06~0.1kg
AccessoriesScrews, Cable Tie
Optional AccessoriesMetal block part, adapter, pigtail, splice protection tube


Previous:2 Core Mini Distribution Box Next:2 Cores Optical Distribution Box

Inquiry