SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback

SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback

The Fiber Optic Loopback is the medium that sends back the fiber signal.Used for returning optical signals in test systems or network systems.Through the return signal, various potential anomalies in the network link can be detected.This test is commonly used,Provide an effective detection...

Chat Now

Product Details

The Fiber  Optic  Loopback is the medium that sends back the fiber signal.Used for returning optical signals in test systems or network systems.Through the return signal, various potential anomalies in the network link can be detected.This test is commonly used,Provide an effective detection method to ensure the correct network link


Features:

1. Loopback patchcord provides a media of return path for a signal, whether the signal is for testing purposes or due to network restoration

2. In the case of testing, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem

3. Sending a loopback test to a network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem

4. Its performance is as good as that of a general patchord

5.  Available type includes SC, LC and MPO etc .

6.  Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

7. The fiber G657.A1 ,G657.A2 Can been choosed. 0.9mm or 2.0mm etc .


Application:

1. Equipment interconnection

2. Device pig-tailingPremise networks

3. Patch panel applications

4. Communications connections

5. Loopback for network components testing


Previous:No Information Next:Drop Cable Protection Box

Inquiry