SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback

SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback

This SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback realizes the function to provide the medium for the signal return path, whether the signal is used for testing purposes or due to network recovery.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Feature

This SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback is a packaged optical module that is compatible with the IEEE802.3z standard 1000BASE-LX standard. The working standard single-mode fiber link transmission distance is 10 kilometers. It can be used in various fiber optic network devices such as Cisco fiber switches and servers. 

 

Product Description

This SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback realizes the function to provide the medium for the signal return path, whether the signal is used for testing purposes or due to network recovery. Due to the  proper size and compact design, it can be placed everywhere in order to help release space. Compared with ordinary looppack on the market, our SC/LC SM Fiber Optical Loopback is compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. On the other hand, it plays an important role in device pigtail enterprise network, distribution frame application, communication connection and loopback for network component testing.

Previous:No Information Next:Drop Cable Protection Box

Inquiry