FC Duplex Patch Cord

FC Duplex Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration . Feature 1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 2.Good exchangeability 3.Good Durability 4.High temperature stability....

Chat Now

Product Details

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .

Feature       

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good exchangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

6.Precise connector

7.Excellent mechanical capability

8.Fiber optic connector accord with ,ISO9001,ROHS

Application

1.Gigabit Ethernet

2.Active device termination

3.Telecommunication networks

4.Local area networks

5.FTTH and FTTX applications

6.CATV

Specifications

Item

value

Ferrule end-face

 UPC APC

Connector type

FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4 and SMA

Cable  Jacket

PVC /LSZH

Mode 

SM:G652D,G657A2 etc

Cable diameter

0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and ≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and ≥65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75℃

Storage temperature

-45 to 85℃

Tensile force

50N/static state  30N/used state


Previous:Single Mode FC Simplex Patch Cord Next:ST Duplex Patch Cord

Inquiry