MM PVC Pigtails

MM PVC Pigtails

Description We supply the fiber pigtails with flexible design type. Simplex fiber, Duplex fiber etc..The pigtails’ type of these fibers include General pigtails, Bundle pigtails, Ribbon pigtails, Armored pigtails . Completely compatible with Telcordia, EIA / TIA and IEC standards. We can match...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

We  supply the fiber pigtails with flexible design type. Simplex fiber, Duplex fiber  etc..The pigtails’ type of these fibers include General pigtails, Bundle pigtails, Ribbon  pigtails, Armored pigtails .

Completely compatible with Telcordia, EIA / TIA and IEC standards.

We can match  LC. SC. FC. ST  etc. connectors.

For most connectors, we can supply the end face of PC,UPC and APC;

The pigtails  jacket material have   PVC/LSZH   material .

Single mode fiber and Multimode fiber;0.9mm,3.0mm,2.0mm of fiber core diameter are for the users to choose.

Among them, the single-mode optical fiber includes G652D 9/125,G657A21 9/125 and G657A2 9/125;Multimode optical fiber includesOM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125 and OM4 50/125.

In color: Single mode usually yellow ,multimode usually is orange , OM3 usually is  aqua .

Application

Optical Access Network

Fiber optic data transmission

Optical fiber CATV

Local Area Network (LAN)

Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Sensors

Serial Server

ODF (Optical Distribution Frame)

Optic-fiber Communication Systems

Computer Networks

Optic-fiber Access Networks

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


Previous:SC PVC Pigtails Next:Pigtail with FC Connector

Inquiry