Pigtail with SC Connector

Pigtail with SC Connector

Description : Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Ribbon Fanout Pigtails and Bunch fanout pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description : 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure.  Ribbon Fanout Pigtails and Bunch fanout pigtails  come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

- Connector type:FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/UPC,SC/APC , LC/UPC ,LC/APC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MTRJ,M ,MPO,DIN ,SMA etc

- Ferrule End-face:( U)PC and APC 

- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) , 10Gb OM3 , OM4 etc 

- Cable Quantity: Simplex,duplexorcustomized 

- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm,0.9mm 

- Cable Length:1M ,2M ,3M or customized 

- Cable Jacket : PVC, LSZH 

Features:

1.Lower Insertion Loss

2.High Return Loss

3.Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability

4.Environmentally Stable

Applications :

Data Centers, premise installations
Telecommunication networks

LAN/WAN

FTTH Project etc

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)



Previous:Pigtail with LC Connector Next:Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Inquiry