1x16 SC/UPC Rack Mount PLC Fiber Splitter

1x16 SC/UPC Rack Mount PLC Fiber Splitter

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements....

Chat Now

Product Details

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd  provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.


Features:

1x16 Rack Mount   PLC Splitter 

Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1

1 x Input Fibers   16 x Output Fibers

Length: 1.5M

Plug and Play Ready

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature -40~85°C



Applications:

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment


Previous:1×32 Singlemode Rack Mounted Optical Splitter Next:1x16 LGX Box Passive Fiber Optic Splitter

Inquiry