1x8 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter In ABS Box

1x8 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter In ABS Box

This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm . Features: 1x8 ABS PLC Splitter Box Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1 1 x Input Fibers 8 x Output Fibers Length: 1.5M ABS box type module Plug and Play Ready Low insertion loss Low...

Chat Now

Product Details

This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm .

 

Features:

1x8 ABS PLC Splitter Box

Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1

1 x Input Fibers   8 x Output Fibers

Length: 1.5M

ABS box type module

Plug and Play Ready

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

 

Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

 



Previous:Fused Fiber Coupler In PON Network Next:Fiber Optic Coupler

Inquiry