2×32 Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

2×32 Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements....

Chat Now

Product Details

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd  provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.


Features:

2x32 Tube Type  PLC Splitter 

Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1

2 x Input Fibers   32 x Output Fibers

Length: 1.5M

Connector : SC/APC 

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature-40~85°C


Applications:

Optical Communications System

Optical Testing System

Optical Fibre Sensor

OPtical Power Distribution

Fibre Amplifier Module

Biomedical Instrumentation


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

<table

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64


Operating Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or   customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S   Grade

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0


Loss Uniformity     (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2


Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4


Return Loss (dB)    P/S Grade

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50


Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55


Wavelength   Dependent Loss (dB)

 

0.3

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5


Temperature   Stability (-4085 )(dB)

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5


Operating Temperature ()

-4085

Storage Temperature ()

-4085

 

 


Previous:12 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box Next:2×16 Rack Mount Splitter With FC Connector

Inquiry