Fused Type Coupler PLC Splitter

Fused Type Coupler PLC Splitter

Brief Introduction PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1X4,1X8, 1X16, 1X32 Fiber Optic Couplers, and Splitters PLC type, Single Mode Couplers with consistent performance, low...

Chat Now

Product Details

Brief Introduction

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1X4,1X8, 1X16, 1X32 Fiber Optic Couplers, and Splitters PLC type, Single Mode Couplers with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation.

All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.

The PLC splitter we offer are:1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64,

2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64

Characteristics:

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

Application:

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment


Previous:Tube Type Coupler PLC Splitter Next:Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Inquiry