Rotary Cable Stripper Splitter

Rotary Cable Stripper Splitter

Description: The 10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Media Converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 10/100/1000Base-FX fiber optical cable. The 10/100/1000M ethernet Fiber Media Converter has SNMP based intelligent network management,by which user can...

Chat Now

Product Details

TB22tEJXGagSKJjy0FbXXa.mVXa_!!1742738661_副本.jpg

Description:

The 10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Media Converter  translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 10/100/1000Base-FX fiber optical cable. The 10/100/1000M ethernet Fiber Media Converter  has SNMP based intelligent network management,by which user can monitor and configure the copper port and the optical port of center chassis and remote standalone easily.  

Features:

*Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (1000Base-T,1000Base-TX,1000BaseT-FX) international standard;

*brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;

*isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

*supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;

*multi- mode connection: transmitting maximrange can reach 5 kilometers ;

*single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.

*built-in power supply or built-out power supply;

*support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;

*could realize SNMP management, and install our 19inch 2U chassis

10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Media Converter parameter

Support 1000Base-FX

1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module; 

2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,
1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;

3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable. 

4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ; 

Ethernet Copper Port: 

Data rate: 10/100/1000Mbps;

1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;

2)Connector: UTP  RJ45 connector 

3)Auto MDI/MDI-X 


Environment condition   

Operating temperature

0C~+50 C  

Storage temperature

-20 C~+70 C

Relative humidity

95%


Fiber Media Converter Dimension

210mm(L)*140mm(D)*30mm(H)

Power Supply

working voltage range wide, good anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable  

Option

-DC-48V ;-AC220V

Range

DC-36V~DC-72VorAC160V~AC240V



Previous:Rotary Cable Stripping Tool Next:St Fiber to Rj45 Converter

Inquiry