Outdoor Armored Flat Twin Fiber Cable

Outdoor Armored Flat Twin Fiber Cable

Description The GJYXFCH/GJYXCH self supporting butterfly shape cable is introduced to the outside of the GJXFH/GJXH cable to attace an additional element(steel wire or wire rope) All above values are our typical value, it also can be customized according to user needs. FAQ Q1:Can I buy it less...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

The GJYXFCH/GJYXCH self supporting butterfly shape cable is introduced to the outside of the GJXFH/GJXH cable to attace an additional element(steel wire or wire rope)


Cable structure

material

fiber

ITU-T G.657A1

FRP strengthen member

Φ 0.5 mm GFRP

Messenger strengthen member

Φ 1.2 mm KFRP

Jacket

(LSZH)


Structural performance

Cable category

cable
         Outer diameter

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Minimum bend radius

long term

short term

long term

short term

static

dynamic

(mm)

(N)

(N/100mm)

(mm)

GJYXFCH 1 B6a1

2.0 × 3.0 - 5.35

100

200

500

1000

20

40


Transmission characteristics

Fiber category

Attenuation(Maximum)

Macro bend loss(Maximum)

1310 nm

1550 nm

Φ30 mm,10circle

Φ20 mm,1circle

(dB/km)

(dB)

G.657 A1

0.40

0.30

0.25 @1550nm
         1.00 @1625nm

0.75 @1550nm
         1.50 @1625nm


O nvironment

Shipping / storage temperature

Install temperature

Operating temperature

remark

-40℃ ~ +60℃

-30℃ ~ +50℃

-40℃ ~ +60℃

RoHS


All above values are our typical value, it also can be customized according to user needs.


FAQ

Q1:Can I buy it less than the MOQ?

A1:sure,any quantity is up to you

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

A2: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of quote ?

A3: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, etc .

Q4. How about your delivery time?

A4: Depends on the quantity , usually 15-20 days .

Q5. Can  we get samples before place an order to test quality ?

A5: Yes , we would love to supply the sample .


Previous:Duplex Single Mode Zipcord Cable Next:Indoor Armored Flat Twin Fiber Cable

Inquiry